BLOG: Community Talk
News and updates to keep you informed about J-Net Community programs and enhancements
Recognized Expert Recognized Expert , Recognized Expert Recognized Expert Recognized Expert
BLOG: Community Talk
Junos Cup Tournament Three: Who won each challenge?
Jul 2, 2014

Once again, the participation was outstanding. We are absolutely impressed by the skills of our contestants!

 

In about 24 hours time, Tournament Four will start here . Whether you have played Tournaments One/Two/Three or not, you are welcome to play on Tournament Four: just follow these instructions!

 

Here is the detailed list of the people who solved each challenge in Tournament Three. Check the notes of our Referee if you miss your name in one of the lists below.

 

Our WARM CONGRATULATIONS go to (click on each country name to see the challenge and its solution):

 

co.png
Colombia: Aaron Surina,  Akira Taji,  Andrei Cebotareanu,  Chaoqun Xie,  Chris Laffin,  Damian Thompson,  Daniel Fernandez Garcia,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Denis Fedotov,  Ernst Oudhof,  Evgeny Sudin,  Harold Ritter,  Jakub Pastucha,  Joao Prino,  Karina Uszynska,  Kostiantyn Dieiev,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinscy,  Lukasz Grzesiowski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Mario Perez Benavides,  Matthew Todd France,  Michail Litvak,  Mohamed Adel Sayed Ali,  Mohammed Atif Ansari,  Moses Nagarajah,  Nikita Shirokov,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Pratik Prajapati,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Sohan Pal Singh,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Victor Boglea.

 

ch.png
Chile: Aaron Surina,  Damian Thompson,  Darren O'Connor,  David Roy,  Denis Fedotov,  Eduardo Barrios,  Ernst Oudhof,  Evgeny Sudin,  Gustaw Jelen,  Joao Prino,  Lukasz Dudzinscy,  Lukasz Grzesiowski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Tobias Heister,  Tomasz Fabisiak,  Victor Boglea.

 

cr.png
Costa Rica: Aaron Surina(2),  Akira Taji(1),  Aleksandr Kovalev(2),  Andrei Cebotareanu(2),  Artur Makutunowicz(2),  Chaoqun Xie(2),  Damian Thompson(2),  Daniel Fernandez Garcia(2),  Darren O'Connor(1),  David Lawrence Warren(1),  David Roy(2),  Ernst Oudhof(2),  Evgeny Sudin(2),  Gustaw Jelen(2),  Harold Ritter(2),  Joao Prino(2),  Joeri Vanthienen(2),  Krasimir Avramski(2),  Lukasz Dudzinscy(2),  Lukasz Grzesiowski(2),  Marcin Stawicki(2),  Mateusz Ozga(2),  Michail Litvak(2),  Moses Nagarajah(2),  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi(2),  Pedro Antunes(2),  Per Westerlund(2),  Ruben Alexandre Antunes Cocheno(2),  Shahaludeen Koya(2),  Swapnil R Khatavkar(2),  Tobias Heister(2),  Tomasz Fabisiak(2),  Victor Boglea(2),  Yehonatan Shemesh(1). 

 

fr.png

France:  Aaron Surina,  Alvaro Xavier Arriola Diaz,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Damian Thompson,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Denis Fedotov,  Ernst Oudhof,  Evgeny Sudin,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Jakub Pastucha,  Joao Prino,  Konrad Dudala,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinscy,  Marcin Stawicki,  Michail Litvak,  Mohamed Adel Sayed Ali,  Moses Nagarajah,  Nikita Shirokov,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Sohan Pal Singh,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Tomasz Fabisiak.

 

it.png
Italy: Aaron Hanson,  Aaron Surina, Ahmad Mohammad Rabie Atia,  Akira Taji,  Aleksandr Kovalev,  Alvaro Xavier Arriola Diaz,  Andrei Cebotareanu,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Burak Kale,  Chase Christian,  Clay Haynes,  Damian Thompson,  Dan Bellazetin,  Daniel Fernandez Garcia,  Daniel Hume,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Didzis Ozolins,  Ernst Oudhof,  Evgeny Sudin,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Harry Lewins,  Joao Prino,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinscy,  Lukasz Grzesiowski,  Maciej Wisniewski,  Maciej Zurawski,  Marcin Gieraltowski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Marita Bosa,  Matthew Todd France,  Michail Litvak,  Milan Miljkovic,  Moses Nagarajah,  Nguyen Thuy Khanh,  Nupur Mahesh Kanoi,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Pratik Prajapati,  Richard Fairclough,  Ruediger Mueller,  Scott Wayne Wheeler,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Shakir Ahmed Ibrahim,  Sohan Pal Singh,  Srdjan Zivkovic,  Steve Puluka,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Todd Hsieh,  Tomasz Fabisiak,  Victor Boglea,  Vitaliy Dubov,  Yehonatan Shemesh.

 

ci.png
Ivory Coast: Aaron Surina,  Akira Taji,  Aleksandr Kovalev,  Andrei Cebotareanu,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Chaoqun Xie,  Damian Thompson,  Dario Michel Alonso,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Didzis Ozolins,  Eduardo Barrios,  Ernst Oudhof,  Evgeny Sudin,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Jakub Pastucha,  Joao Prino,  Karina Uszynska,  Konrad Dudala,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinscy,  Lukasz Grzesiowski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Mario Perez Benavides,  Michail Litvak,  Mohamed Adel Sayed Ali,  Moses Nagarajah,  Nikita Shirokov,  Nupur Mahesh Kanoi,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Pratik Prajapati,  Ruben Alexandre Antunes Cocheno,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Sohan Pal Singh,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Todd Hsieh,  Tomasz Fabisiak,  Vitaliy Dubov.

 

me.png

Mexico: Aaron Surina, Alvaro Xavier Arriola Diaz,  Andrei Cebotareanu, Artur Makutunowicz,  Chaoqun Xie,  Charles Ogwari Ogur,  Chase Christian,  Chris Laffin,  Christian Deckelmann,  Damian Thompson,  Dan Bellazetin,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Didzis Ozolins,  Ernst Oudhof,  Evgeny Sudin,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Jakub Pastucha,  Joao Prino, Joeri Vanthienen,  Konrad Dudala,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinscy,  Lukasz Grzesiowski, Maciej Wisniewski,  Marcin Gieraltowski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Mario Perez Benavides,  Mateusz Ozga,  Michail Litvak,  Moses Nagarajah,  Nikita Shirokov,  Nupur Mahesh Kanoi,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Pratik Prajapati,  Ruben Alexandre Antunes Cocheno,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Sohan Pal Singh,  Supun Madhura Manage,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Todd Hsieh,  Tomasz Fabisiak,  Victor Boglea,  Vincent Clement,  Wasim Huseinsha Patel.

 

po.png

Portugal: Damian Thompson,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Didzis Ozolins,  Ernst Oudhof,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinscy,  Marcin Stawicki,  Michail Litvak,  Moses Nagarajah,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister.