BLOG: Community Talk
News and updates to keep you informed about J-Net Community programs and enhancements
Recognized Expert Recognized Expert , Recognized Expert Recognized Expert Recognized Expert
BLOG: Community Talk
Junos Cup Tournament Two: Who won each challenge?
Jun 25, 2014

Once again, the participation was outstanding. We are absolutely impressed by the skills of our contestants!

 

In about 18 hours time, Tournament Three will start here . Whether you have played Tournaments One/Two or not, you are welcome to play on Tournament Three: just follow these instructions!

 

Here is the detailed list of the people who solved each challenge in Tournament Two. Check the notes of our Referee if you miss your name in one of the lists below.

 

Our WARM CONGRATULATIONS go to (click on each country name to see the challenge and its solution):

 

br.png

Brazil: Aaron Surina,  Akira Taji,  Aleksandr Kovalev,  Amol Dnyaneshwar Pacharne,  Andrei Cebotareanu,  Anna Buczen,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Chris Laffin,  Clay Haynes,  Damian Thompson,  Daniel Fernandez Garcia,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Dmitry Gubin,  Ernst Oudhof,  Florian Schilling,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Joao Prino,  Konrad Dudala,  Kostiantyn Dieiev,  Krasimir Avramski,  Maciej Wisniewski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Michail Litvak,  Nathanael Minesso,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Piotr Kochanowski,  Ruediger Mueller,  Samuel Travis Wynens,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Tobias Heister, Tomasz Fabisiak, Zhou Zhao.

 

ca.png

Cameroon: Aaron Surina,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Chaoqun Xie,  Chris Laffin,  Clay Haynes,  Damian Thompson,  Daniel Fernandez Garcia,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Ernst Oudhof,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Joao Prino,  Kareem Muhammad Natsheh,  Krasimir Avramski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Michail Litvak,  Mihai Gabriel Anghelescu,  Moses Nagarajah,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Roberto Querio,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Tomasz Fabisiak.

 

en.png

England:  Artur Makutunowicz,  Chaoqun Xie,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Ernst Oudhof,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Krasimir Avramski,  Moses Nagarajah,  Pedro Antunes,  Tobias Heister,  Tomasz Fabisiak.

 

ir.png

Iran: Aaron Surina(1),  Alvaro Xavier Arriola Diaz(1),  Andrei Cebotareanu(1),  Artur Makutunowicz(2),  Chris Laffin(2),  Damian Thompson(1),  Daniel Fernandez Garcia(1),  David Lawrence Warren(1),  David Roy(2),  Ernst Oudhof(2),  Gustaw Jelen(1),  Harold Ritter(1),  Jakub Pastucha(1),  Joao Prino(1),  Kareem Muhammad Natsheh(1),  Krasimir Avramski(1),  Marcin Stawicki(1),  Michail Litvak(1),  Mihai Gabriel Anghelescu(1),  Moses Nagarajah(1),  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi(1),  Pedro Antunes(2),  Peter Riad(2),  Shahaludeen Koya(1),  Tobias Heister(2),  Tomasz Fabisiak(2).

 

ja.png

Japan: Aaron Surina,  Ahmad Mohammad Rabie Atia,  Ahmed Youssef,  Akekarat Chotverachaikul,  Aleksandr Kovalev,  Alexander Bechikov,  Alvaro Xavier Arriola Diaz,  Andrei Cebotareanu,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Chaoqun Xie,  Chris Laffin,  Christian Deckelmann,  Clay Haynes,  Damian Thompson,  Dang Le Minh,  Daniel Fernandez Garcia,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Ernst Oudhof,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Joao Prino,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinski,  Marcin Gieraltowski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Michail Litvak,  Mihai Gabriel Anghelescu,  Moses Nagarajah,  Nathanael Minesso,  Nupur Mahesh Kanoi,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Peter Riad,  Pratik Prajapati,  Ruben Alexandre Antunes Cocheno,  Ruediger Mueller,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Tomasz Fabisiak,  Wirat Phakhaatnakhakun.

 

ni.png

Netherlands: Aaron Surina,  Ahmad Mohammad Rabie Atia,  Ahmed Youssef,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Chaoqun Xie,  Chris Laffin,  Clay Haynes,  Damian Thompson,  Daniel Hume,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Ernst Oudhof,  Florian Schilling,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Hugo Vinicius Garcia Razera,  Joao Prino,  Krasimir Avramski,  Milan Miljkovic,  Moses Nagarajah,  Muhammad Hasnain,  Niels de Graaf,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Pratik Prajapati,  Ruben Alexandre Antunes Cocheno,  Ruediger Mueller,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Srdjan Zivkovic,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Tomasz Fabisiak,  Yehonatan Shemesh.

 

sp.png

Spain: Chris Laffin,  Damian Thompson,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Ernst Oudhof,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Jakub Pastucha,  Joao Prino,  Konrad Dudala,  Krasimir Avramski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Michail Litvak,  Mihai Gabriel Anghelescu,  Mihaly Szummer,  Moses Nagarajah,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Tobias Heister.

 

ur.png

Uruguay: Aaron Surina,  Ahmad Mohammad Rabie Atia,  Ahmed Youssef,  Akira Taji,  Aleksandr Kovalev,  Alvaro Xavier Arriola Diaz,  Andrei Cebotareanu,  Artur Makutunowicz,  Chaoqun Xie,  Chase Christian,  Chris Laffin,  Christian Deckelmann,  Clay Haynes,  Damian Thompson,  Darren O'Connor,  David Lawrence Warren,  David Roy,  Domiciano Alonso Fernández,  Emilia Rogowska,  Ernst Oudhof,  Evgeny Sudin,  Florian Schilling,  Gustaw Jelen,  Harold Ritter,  Harry Lewins,  Jakub Pastucha,  Jarvis Tian,  Joao Prino,  Kamil Derynski,  Kareem Muhammad Natsheh,  Krasimir Avramski,  Lukasz Dudzinski,  Maciej Wisniewski,  Marcin Gieraltowski,  Marcin Stawicki,  Mateusz Ozga,  Michail Litvak,  Mihai Gabriel Anghelescu,  Moses Nagarajah,  Nathanael Minesso,  Nguyen Thuy Khanh,  Nupur Mahesh Kanoi,  Oleksandr Vystoropskyi,  Pedro Antunes,  Per Westerlund,  Peter Riad,  Piotr Kochanowski,  Pratik Prajapati,  Richard Fairclough,  Ruben Alexandre Antunes Cocheno,  Ruediger Mueller,  Sebastian Schlegel,  Shahaludeen Koya,  Sohan Pal Singh,  Swapnil R Khatavkar,  Tobias Heister,  Todd Hsieh,  Tomasz Fabisiak,  Victor Boglea,  Yehonatan Shemesh,  Zhou Zhao.